للمبيعات والإستفسارات تواصل معنا علي الأرقام التالية
Vitamin E Acetate is an excellent anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory. It has good moisturization properties, and leaves skin feeling smooth. Useful in all skin formulations.
Appearance Clear, yellow/greenish-yellow viscous oil
Identification Bright red or orange color develops.
The dl-form shows essentially no
The retention time of the major peak in the
chromatogram of the assay preparation is
the same as that of the standard preparation,
both relative to the internal standard,
as obtained in the assay.
Acidity Not more than 1.0ml of 0.10N NaOH
Assay 96.0 – 102.0%
Density (20°C) 0.952 – 0.966g/ml
Refractive index (20°C 1.494 – 1.498
Heavy metals 20 ppm INCI Name
Lead < 10 ppm Dl – Alpha Tocopherol Acetate
Organic volatile impurities Methylene chloride: [ 600 ppm
Chloroform: [ 60 ppm CLASSIFICATION
Trichloroethylene: [ 80 ppm CAS no. 58-95-7
1,4 – Dioxane: [ 380 ppm EINECS no. 231-710-0
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.