PEG 40 HCO

    94.00 E£ 94.00 E£ 94.0 EGP

    104.00 E£

    هذه التركيبة غير موجودة.

     أضف الي العربة  إشتري الآن


    للمبيعات والإستفسارات تواصل معنا علي الأرقام التالية 

    01032268332

    01032243288

     PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL 

    أودو • صورة ونص

    O/W nonionic emulsifier, with good solubilizing properties. Suitable as solubilizer for perfume oils, fragrances and essential oils.

    مستحلب غير أيوني  زيت / ماء ، بخصائص تذويب جيدة. مناسب للذوبان في زيوت العطور والعطور والزيوت الأساسية.

    A mildly viscous, amber-colored liquid with fatty odor, made from Castor Oil and polyethylene glycol (PEG).

    If it were a person, we’d say, it’s agile, diligent & multifunctional. It’s mostly used as an emulsifier and surfactant but most often it is used to solubilize fragrances into water-based formulas.

    أودو • نص وصورة

    مستحلب قوي وأمن للزيوت الوعطور

    WHAT IS PEG 40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL?

    PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is the Polyethylene Glycol derivatives of Hydrogenated Castor Oil, and it functions as a surfactant, a solubilizer, an emulsifier, an emollient, a cleansing agent, and a fragrance ingredient when added to cosmetics or personal care product formulations. NDA’s PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is a semi-solid ingredient.

    HOW DOES PEG 40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL WORK?

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is soluble in both water and oil and is traditionally used to emulsify and solubilize oil-in-water formulations. Its foam-enhancing properties make it ideal for use in liquid cleansers, and its soothing and softening emollient quality makes it a popular addition to formulations for moisturizers and hair care cosmetics. As a surfactant, PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil helps to decrease the surface tension between multiple liquids or between liquids and solids. Furthermore, it helps to remove the grease from oils and causes them to become suspended in the liquid. This makes it easier for them to be washed away and lends this ingredient popularity in facial and body cleansers. As an occlusive agent, PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil creates a protective hydrating layer on the skin’s surface, acting as a barrier against the loss of natural moisture.

    PEG 40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL SOLUBILITY

    When adding PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil to cosmetics formulations, it can be blended in its cold state directly into the oil phase at a suggested ratio of 3:1 (PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil to oil). Next, this can be added to the water phase. If the formula is cloudy, the amount of PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil may be increased for enhanced transparency.

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products

    المنتجات البديلة: